ENSLAVED Announce Support Acts For Upcoming EU Tour

After two unique release shows in Norway, ENSLAVED will embark on a big headline tour through mainland Europe. Their new album “E”, out on October 13th, will see them strive for a more progressive sound, while still honouring their roots, and this obviously screams for a unique new stage set up, a special light show and other surprises that the true avant-garde Norwegians will bring to the scenes of Europe in November and December!

To stay loyal to the underground and support fresh insider tips, the members from ENSLAVED handpicked all their local opening acts. This will allow the fans to see a large variety of promising up-and-coming bands such as Germany’s finest IMPERIUM DEKADENZ, post black metallers HERETOIR, atmospheric magicians DARKHER, post-rockers LOST IN KIEV and many more.

And to witness another fantastic package, make sure to secure your tickets for ENSLAVED‘s special shows in the UK, where the Norwegians support their label mates OPETH. See all the dates and different line-ups here:

ROCK HARD & LEGACY & METAL.DE present:
10.11. D Hamburg – Logo (w/ IMPERIUM DEKADENZ & HERETOIR)
11.11. D Berlin – Nuke (w/ IMPERIUM DEKADENZ & HERETOIR)
12.11. D Cologne – Underground (w/ IMPERIUM DEKADENZ & HERETOIR)
13.11. NL Utrecht – Tivoli de Helling
15.11 UK Manchester – o2 Ritz (supporting OPETH)
16.11 UK Glasgow – Barrowlands (supporting OPETH)
17.11. UK Belfast – The Limelight 1 (supporting OPETH)
18.11. IRL Dublin – The Academy (supporting OPETH) *sold out*
19.11. UK Nottingham – Rock City (supporting OPETH)
21.11 UK Bristol – o2 Academy (supporting OPETH)
22.11 UK Birmingham – o2 Institute (supporting OPETH)
24.11. UK London – Islington Assembly Hall (w/ DARKHER & SVALBARD)
25.11. F Paris – Trabendo (w/ LOST IN KIEV, WOLVE)
26.11. B Vosselaar – Biebob
28.11. F Rezé – Barakason (w/ LOST IN KIEV, WOLVE)
29.11. F Lyon – CCO Villeurbanne (w/ LOST IN KIEV, WOLVE)
30.11. I Brescia – Circolo Colony
01.12. CH Pratteln – Z7
02.12. D Frankfurt – Das Bett (w/ ZATOKREV)
03.12. CZ Prague – Chelmnice (w/ ZATOKREV)
16.12. RU Moscow – Volta
17.12. RU St. Petersburg – Club Zal

Posted Under
Tagged